No Products in the Cart
Cypress oilUsed to care for the thin, sensitive skin, prone to irritation and redness.
Resin, tart, warm, deep aroma of cypress oil (Cupressus sempervirens) restores emotional balance, eliminates irritation.
Cypress oil is traditionally used for the treatment of a thin, sensitive skin, prone to irritation and redness. Cosmetics with the addition of this oil reduces sweating and mask the smell of sweat, normalize the work of skin sebaceous glands of the head prevent hair loss.
Well combined with scents of cedar, pine, lavender, mandarin, Muscat sage, lemon, cardamom, juniper, bergamot, orange, marjoram, sandalwood and incense.