No Products in the Cart
‚≠êÔ∏è HEALTH. Thanks to linoleic acid, it increases the body's immune defense; lowers bad cholesterol; prevents the development of cancer; has a rejuvenating effect, as it contains a lot of vitamin E; prevents the development of atherosclerosis, thrombophlebitis, chronic diseases of the liver, stomach, lungs, intestines; participates in the metabolism of proteins and carbohydrates, improves memory, has a positive effect on the function of the genital, endocrine glands. ‚≠êÔ∏è SKIN. Sunflower oil is used to care for aging and dry skin due to its excellent moisturizing and regenerating properties. It is used in the form of warm oil compresses, while it is recommended to use unrefined oil. In addition, sunflower oil is used to prepare various nutritious creams as an ointment base. Sunflower oil along with liquid vitamin A can heal cracks in the skin, arrogant dryness, peeling. Especially if these problems are associated with the skin of the hands, feet, and lips. ‚≠êÔ∏è HAIR. The real storehouse of nutrients is, of course, natural unrefined oil. It contains many vitamins and microelements that have a regenerating and moisturizing effect. The scalp is cleansed, and the hair gains shine, silkiness, looks healthy and strong. In the composition of masks and wraps, use only unrefined sunflower oil. The oil should be natural non-mineral since such oil only harms the scalp and hair. Sunflower oil is fairly neutral and slightly allergic. ‚≠êÔ∏è PREGNANCY. Many people, especially pregnant women, find it disgusting to drink sunflower oil. Therefore, you can use a more harmless and optimal option - add oil to salads. So he will give the salad a taste and, in addition, will not lose its beneficial qualities. Oil helps with constipation and heartburn, the benefits of sunflower oil are also recognized in the case of improving the structure of hair, nails, and teeth, the condition of which worsens, as a rule, in most women during pregnancy. It is a popular plant-derived product derived from sunflower seeds. The native land of this plant is North America, where it was first domesticated by the wild tribes of the local Indians. The plant got to Europe in about the 1500s. thanks to the Spanish conquerors of America. And in Russia, sunflower appeared in the early 18th century, during the time of Peter I, where it was brought from Holland. About a hundred years this plant was grown only for its beauty, and any peasant wanted to have a wonderful "sun" in his garden. And only in 1829, one of the peasants of the Voronezh province, Bokarev, received oil from sunflower oil, which turned out to taste good. A few years later, the first oil mill in the world was built in the village of this peasant, and a little later oil export abroad was established. The church evaluated the product and recognized it as lean, after which the second name of the product appeared - lean oil. At the end of the 19th century, Soviet emigrants brought oil production technology back to the United States and Canada, and soon the States became the leading manufacturer of this product. Sunflower oil has a characteristic pleasant aroma and taste. Depending on the level of purification, all the oil is divided into unrefined and processed (refined). The first is subjected exclusively to filtration to eliminate impurities, while all valuable components are preserved. This is the most useful type of oil with a characteristic tart odor and a rich, dark color. An unrefined product has a short shelf life, which is worth considering when buying: in oil, which has stood for a long time on a bright display window, a precipitate and rancid taste appear. It is better to buy the unrefined product in a small bottle since after opening the shelf life of sunflower oil decreases sharply. After the first use, the unrefined product must be stored in a glass container with a closed lid in the refrigerator.
|Color:||Blue, Purple, White|